My Cart

Close

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your privacy is important

This statement outlines the Itouch Interactive Pty Ltd trading as Bikini Babe Tea policy on how we use and manage personal information provided to or collected by it. Bikini Babe Tea is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act and is compliant with the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.

Bikini Babe Tea may, from time to time, review and update this Privacy Policy to take account of new laws and technology, changes to Bikini Babe Tea operations and practices and to make sure it remains appropriate to the changing business environment.

Collection of Information

We collect information from you in several different ways on this Site. One goal in collecting personal information from you is to provide an efficient, meaningful, and customized experience. For example, we can use your personal information to:

  • help make the Site more convenient for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.
  • help you quickly find information, products, and services.
  • help us create content that is most relevant to you.
  • alert you to new information, products, and services that we offer.

We personally collect identifiable information such as names, postal codes, addresses, emails, phone numbers and so on, which are voluntarily submitted by our visitors like you. The information you provide and that is collected is used to fulfill your order, keep you informed about promotions, competition outcomes or content, such as health tips and recipes, that might interest you. We also use this information to communicate with you on customer service enquiries, returns or any other requests that you may have.

 

  • We don’t sell your personal info to advertisers or other third parties.
  •  

    Use & Distribution of Information

    We aim to provide you with excellent service and to offer you the best products. Hence, we use your personal information to fulfil your order, provide customer service and to communicate with you via customized emails and newsletters. We also use this information to improve our Site’s layout and content as well as our outreach and own marketing efforts.

    We do not sell, rent, trade, license or otherwise disclose your specific personal information or financial information to anyone except in the event of fraud prevention or investigation. In this case we may be asked to share collected information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is never provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

    Commitment to Data Security

    To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow the industry’s best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. Your personally identifiable information is kept secure and encrypted during the type of transmission.

    For payments we are using a certified payment gateway provider. All credit card details are encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). All payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. We therefore do not see or keep your credit card information.

    While we use industry-standard precautions to safeguard your personal information, we cannot guarantee complete security. 100% complete security does not presently exist anywhere online or offline.

    Opt-Out and/or Corrections

    If you would like to (a) correct or update your personal information; (b) stop receiving emails to your email address; and/or (c) delete any personal information we have about you (d) register a complaint or (e) require more information please send your request to support@bikinibabetea.com

    Updates to this Policy

    If we change or update this Privacy Policy, we will post changes and updates on the Site so that you will always be aware of what information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so you will know if the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated.

    Website Analytics


    To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

    Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

    Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

    By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy - external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google - external site.

    Download your free copy of Flat Tummy Secrets

    Your step by step guide of how to quickly, easily and permanently lose the stubborn belly fat you've been trying for years to lose. The truth will surprise you.

    SEARCH THIS STORE